Tomokazu Seki

Tomokazu Seki


  • Known For: Acting
  • Birthday: 08-09-1972
  • Gender: Male
  • Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
  • Also Known As:

    关智一
    Seki Tomokazu

  • Popularity: 3.97
  • Homepage: http://www.atomicmonkey.jp/jp/archives/talent/sekitomokazu


Tomokazu Seki (born September 8, 1972) is a popular and very famous seiyuu in Japan. He formerly worked for Haikyou, now he is the head of Atomic Monkey.




Year Movie Character
1996 Battle Arena Toshinden as Eiji
2000 Escaflowne: The Movie as Van
2015 Psycho-Pass: The Movie as Shinya Kogami (voice)
1997 Eight Clouds Rising
2014 Yo-kai Watch: The Movie as Whisper
2018 Infini-T Force the Movie: Farewell Gatchaman My Friend as Ken Washio / Gatchaman G-01
2018 Full Metal Panic! Movie 3: Into The Blue as Sagara Sosuke (Voice)
2018 Full Metal Panic! Movie 2: One Night Stand as Sagara Sosuke
2017 Full Metal Panic! Movie 1: Boy Meets Girl as Sagara Sosuke
2019 Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System - Case.1 Crime and Punishment as Kougami Shin`ya
2019 Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System - Case.3 In the Realm Beyond Is ____ as Kougami Shin`ya
1998 Fake as Dee Laytner (voice)
1996 X: The Movie as Kamui Shirou
2011 Sengoku Basara: The Last Party as Ishida Mitsunari
2013 Steins;Gate: The Movie − Load Region of Déjà Vu as Itaru Hashida (voice)
2016 Yo-kai Watch The Movie 3: The Great Adventure of the Flying Whale & the Double World, Meow! as Whisper (voice)
2000 Devilman Volume 3: Devilman Apocalypse as Ryo Asuka
2013 Ultra Zero Fight as Glen Fire (voice)
2019 Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System - Case.2 First Guardian as Kougami Shin`ya
2015 Yo-kai Watch The Movie: The Great King Enma and the Five Tales, Meow! as Whisper
2006 Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur as Suneo
2009 Doraemon: The New Record of Nobita's Spaceblazer as Suneo (voice)
2006 Kamen Rider Kabuto: Birth! Gatack Hyper Form!! as Kabuto Zecter (voice)
2019 Doraemon: Nobita's Chronicle of the Moon Exploration as Suneo
2008 Harukanaru jikū no naka de 3 akanotsuki
2021 JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean as Enrico Pucci (Voice)
2012 Doraemon: Nobita and the Island of Miracles ~Animal Adventure~ as Suneo
2013 Doraemon: Nobita's Secret Gadget Museum as Suneo Honekawa/Kaitou DX
2014 Stand by Me Doraemon as Suneo (voice)
2001 Gundam Evolve
2005 Futari wa Precure Max Heart Movie 2: Friend of Yukizora as Mepple
2013 Fairy Tail x Rave as Haru Glory (voice)
2020 Doraemon: Nobita's New Dinosaur as Suneo (voice)
2021 Jujutsu Kaisen 0: The Movie as Panda (voice)
2015 Zorori the Naughty Hero: Heroes of Space as Handsome Octopus
2021 Initial D Battle Stage 3 as Keisuke Takahashi
2011 Doraemon: Nobita and the New Steel Troops: ~Winged Angels~ as Suneo (voice)
1999 Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Touya Kinomoto
2016 Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Birth of Japan as Suneo
2015 Doraemon: Nobita and the Space Heroes as Suneo Honekawa
2003 Fighting Spirit: Champion Road as Ichirou Miyata (voice)
2018 Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Treasure Island as Suneo (voice)
1999 Pokémon: The Movie 2000 as Kenji (voice)
2001 Pokémon 4Ever: Celebi - Voice of the Forest as Kenji (voice)
2007 Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's New Great Adventure Into the Underworld - The Seven Magic Users as Suneo Honekawa (voice)
2020 Stand by Me Doraemon 2 as Suneo Honekawa (voice)
2021 Kikai Sentai Zenkaiger The Movie: Red Battle! All Sentai Rally!! as Super Villain World (voice)
2003 Evangelion — Episode 26' Live Action Cut as Toji
2010 Doraemon: Nobita's Great Battle of the Mermaid King as Suneo Honekawa
2017 Doraemon: Nobita's Great Adventure in the Antarctic Kachi Kochi as Suneo (voice)
2016 Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV as Luche Lazarus (voice)
1994 Butt Attack Punisher Girl Gautaman R: The Final Battle Between Love & Tragedy! as Ryo Tobishima (voice)
2010 Fate/stay night TV Reproduction 2 as Gilgamesh (voice)
2021 Evangelion: 3.0+1.0 Thrice Upon a Time as Toji Suzuhara (voice)
2003 Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal as Kogorô Katsura (Voice)
2006 In a Distant Time as Tenma Morimura
2015 Kamen Rider Drive: Type HIGH SPEED! The True Power! Type High Speed is Born! as Roidmude 027 (voice)
2018 Yo-kai Watch Movie 5: Forever Friends as 执事・臼田さん
2021 Kaizoku Sentai: Ten Gokaiger as GokaiGalleon Buster (voice)
1993 Ocean Waves as Minarai (voice)
1998 Psychic Force as Burn Grifith
2019 Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. Lost Butterfly as Gilgamesh (voice)
2013 Ultraman Ginga Theater Special as Alien Icarus (voice)
2009 Lucky Star in Budokan as 兄沢命斗
2010 Fate/stay night TV Reproduction 1 as Gilgamesh (voice)
2000 Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card as Touya Kinomoto
1995 Chouriki Sentai Ohranger: The Movie as Prince Bulldont (voice)
2007 Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone as Toji Suzuhara (voice)
2020 Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Movie: Mugen Train as Sanemi Shinazugawa (voice)
1998 Revival of Evangelion as Toji Suzuhara (voice)
2010 Halo Legends as Brother (segment "Odd One Out")
2010 Wonderful World
2017 Space Squad: Space Sheriff Gavan vs. Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger as Priest / Berg Seijin Cronen (voice)
2018 Usuzumizakura: Garo
2013 Kamen Rider Wizard in Magica!? Land as Kamen Rider Amazon / Kamen Rider Stronger / Great Leader of Shocker (voices)
1999 You're Under Arrest: The Movie as Shoji Tokarin (voice)
2002 Animation Store Manager as Meito Anizawa (voice)
1994 Butt Attack Punisher Girl Gautaman: The Birth of Gautaman as Ryo Tobishima (voice)
1994 Natsuki Crisis as Keiji (voice)
2005 Futari wa Precure: Max Heart Movie as Mepple (voice)
1998 Evangelion: Death (True)² as Toji Suzuhara
2012 Space Sheriff Gavan: The Movie as Lizard Doubler (voice)
2002 One Piece: Chopper's Kingdom on the Island of Strange Animals as President Heaby
2019 Seven Days War as Immigration Administrator (voice)
2017 Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. Presage Flower as Gilgamesh (voice)
2009 Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance as Toji Suzuhara (voice)
1994 Barefoot Gin Rei
1997 Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death and Rebirth as Touji Suzuhara (voice)
2016 One Piece: Heart of Gold as Lucci Rob (voice)
2007 Tetsujin 28: Morning Moon of Midday as Detective Seki
2003 Initial D Battle Stage as Keisuke Takahashi
2014 Doraemon: New Nobita's Great Demon – Peko and the Exploration Party of Five as Suneo Honekawa
2000 Pokémon 3: The Movie - Spell of the Unown as Kenji (voice)
2020 Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba the Hashira Meeting Arc as Sanemi Shinazugawa (voice)
2016 One Piece Film: GOLD as Rob Lucci (voice)
2020 Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector as Kougami Shin`ya (voice)
2010 Haruka - Beyond the Stream of Time 3: Endless Destiny as Minamoto no Kurō Yoshitsune (voice)
2019 One Piece: Stampede as Rob Lucci (voice)
1999 Pokemon: Pikachu's Rescue Adventure as Kenji (voice)
1996 Chouriki Sentai Ohranger: Olé vs Kakuranger as Prince Buldont (voice)
2001 Initial D: Third Stage as Keisuke Takahashi
2012 Kamen Rider × Super Sentai: Super Hero Wars as Narrator (voice) / AkaRenger (voice)
2019 Super Sentai Strongest Battle Director's Cut as Tsuyoshi Kaijo / Akaranger (voice)
2014 Ressha Sentai ToQger vs. Kamen Rider Gaim: Spring Break Combined Special as Kamen Rider V3 (voice)
1998 Denji Sentai Megaranger vs Carranger as Bibidebi
2001 Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Menomaru
2018 HUGtto! Precure x Futari wa Precure: All Stars Memories as Mepple
2017 Kamen Rider Heisei Generations FINAL: Build & Ex-Aid with Legend Riders as Musashi Ghost (voice) / Nobunaga Ghost (voice) / Grim Ghost (voice)
2018 Ultraman Geed the Movie: Connect! The Wishes!! as Glenfire (voice)
2016 Kamen Rider Heisei Generations: Dr. Pac-Man vs. Ex-Aid & Ghost with Legend Riders as Oda Nobunaga (voice)
2009 Precure All Stars Movie DX: Everyone Is a Friend - A Miracle All Precures Together as Mepple
2015 Pretty Cure All Stars: Spring Carnival as Mepple
2012 Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger vs. Space Sheriff Gavan: The Movie as Narrator (voice)
2010 Precure All Stars Movie DX2: The Light of Hope - Protect the Rainbow Jewel! as Mepple
2012 Precure All Stars New Stage: Friends of the Future as Mepple
2013 Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Friends from the Heart as Mepple
2011 OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders as Additional Voices (voice)
2013 Kamen Rider × Super Sentai × Space Sheriff: Super Hero Wars Z as Narrator (voice) / Aka Ranger (voice) / Space Ika Devil (voice)
2011 Precure All Stars Movie DX3: Deliver the Future! The Rainbow-Colored Flower That Connects the World as Mepple
2012 Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider Wizard & Fourze: Movie Wars Ultimatum as Eel (voice)
2011 Gokaiger Goseiger Super Sentai 199 Hero Great Battle as Narrator (voice)
2010 Haruka - Beyond the Stream of Time 3: Endless Destiny
Photo Name Department
1995 Chouriki Sentai Ohranger (48 episode)
1996 The Vision of Escaflowne (26 episode) as Van Fanel
2007 Mononoke (12 episode) as Genyousai Yanagi
2000 Android Kikaider (13 episode) as Kikaider
1995 The Mysterious Play (52 episode)
2001 Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (52 episode)
2004 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Hachiyou Shou~ (29 episode)
2007 The Skull Man (13 episode)
2006 Arms Alchemy (26 episode) as Sekima Hiwatari
1994 Magic Knight Rayearth (1 episode)
1993 Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (58 episode) as Keigo Mahori
1998 Knight Hunters (38 episode) as Ken Hidaka
1999 Legend of Himiko (12 episode) as Masahiko Kutani
2006 Yume Tsukai (12 episode) as Hajime Tachibana
2004 吟遊黙示録マイネリーベ (26 episode) as Eduard Markgraf von Sekt nahe Braunschweig
2008 Yozakura Quartet (12 episode) as Gin Nanami (voice)
2005 Futakoi Alternative (13 episode) as Rentarou Futaba
2003 Ashita no Nadja (50 episode) as Oscar Colorado
2004 Area 88 (12 episode) as Micky Simon (voice)
1996 Martian Successor Nadesico (26 episode) as Gai Daigoji
2008 Telepathy Shōjo Ran Jiken Note (26 episode) as Rin Isozaki
2001 Fruits Basket (26 episode) as Kyo Sohma (voice)
2008 Rosario + Vampire (0 episode) as Ginei Morioka
2006 Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple (50 episode) as Kenichi Shirahama (voice)
2006 The Story of Saiunkoku (78 episode)
1999 Infinite Ryvius (26 episode) as Ikumi Oze
1999 Great Teacher Onizuka (43 episode) as Kunio Murai (voice)
2000 ゲートキーパーズ (24 episode) as Reiji Kageyama
2007 Nodame Cantabile (45 episode) as Chiaki Shinichi (voice)
1995 Wedding Peach (55 episode) as Igunis
2002 Mirage of Blaze (13 episode) as Ranmaru Mori
2002 Mirage of Blaze (13 episode) as Satoshi Hatayama
2003 Gungrave (26 episode) as Brandon Heat (voice)
2000 VanDread (26 episode) as Bart Garsus
1997 Maze Megaburst Space (25 episode)
2007 Devil May Cry (1 episode) as Vincent
1996 Those Who Hunt Elves (24 episode) as Junpei Ryuzoj
2004 My-Hime (26 episode) as Yuuichi Tate (voice)
2005 Viewtiful Joe (51 episode) as Viewtiful Joe
2006 Coyote Ragtime Show (12 episode) as Katana
1999 Amazing Nurse Nanako (6 episode) as Saint (voice)
1998 Cyber Team in Akihabara (26 episode) as Takashi Ryuugasaki
2002 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED (100 episode) as Yzak Joule (voice)
2004 Mars Daybreak (26 episode)
1993 Mobile Suit V Gundam (51 episode) as Chris Royd (voice)
1994 Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (1 episode)
2001 Guystars - Fractions of The Earth (13 episode)
2000 Ayashi no Ceres (26 episode)
2004 Ninja Nonsense (24 episode) as Sasuke (voice)
2002 Shin Seiki Den Mars (13 episode)
2004 Monster (74 episode) as Karl Neumann (voice)
2006 Arms Alchemy (26 episode) as Moon Face
2004 Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (24 episode) as Katsuya Mori
2003 Stratos 4 (19 episode) as Kei Fujitani
2002 Tokyo Underground (26 episode) as Rumina Asagi
2001 Angelic Layer (26 episode) as Masaharu Ogata
2004 Zoids: Fuzors (26 episode) as Alpha Richter
2008 Yozakura Quartet (12 episode) as Enjin Hiizumi (voice)
2007 Claymore (1 episode)
2004 Tenjho Tenge (24 episode) as Masataka Takayanagi (voice)
1999 Angel Links (13 episode) as Deis
2004 Genshiken (41 episode) as Soichiro Tanaka (voice)
2001 Star Ocean EX (26 episode)
2009 Beyond the Heavens (26 episode) as Liu Bei
2008 Ultraviolet: Code 044 (12 episode)
2002 Chobits (26 episode) as Hiromu Shinbo
2008 The Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (1 episode)
2004 Pretty Cure (49 episode) as Mepple
2001 Rave Master (51 episode)
2001 Earth Maiden Arjuna (13 episode) as Tokio Oshima
2002 Full Metal Panic! (24 episode) as Sousuke Sagara
2000 Fighting Spirit (101 episode) as Ichiro Miyata
2012 Psycho-Pass (22 episode) as Shinya Kogami (voice)
2004 Yakitate!! Japan (69 episode) as Pierrot Bolneze (voice)
2011 The Future Diary (26 episode) as Marco Ikusaba (voice)
2010 Giant Killing (26 episode) as Takeshi Tatsumi (voice)
2001 Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (20 episode)
2006 Nana (47 episode) as Nobuo Terashima (voice)
2002 Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey (13 episode) as Tadashi Daiba
1998 Cardcaptor Sakura (92 episode) as Touya Kinomoto
2006 Kanon (24 episode) as Jun Kitagawa
2011 Steins;Gate (24 episode) as Itaru Hashida (voice)
2011 Fate/Zero (25 episode) as Archer (voice)
2016 Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash (12 episode) as Renji (voice)
2005 Doraemon (877 episode) as Suneo Honekawa (voice)
2009 Aoi Bungaku Series (2 episode) as Joshima
2000 Gravitation (13 episode) as Shuichi Shindo (voice)
1997 Detatoko Princess (3 episode) as Kohaku (voice)
2009 The Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (12 episode) as Black Gilgamesh (voice)
1999 Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (2 episode) as Shuichi Shindo (voice)
2016 The Numbers (25 episode) as Hajime Sugoroku
1999 Oruchuban Ebichu (24 episode) as Useless Bum/Kaishonachi (voice)
2017 Infini-T Force (12 episode) as Ken Washio / Gatchaman (G-1)
2017 Clean Freak! Aoyama-kun (12 episode) as Kaoru Zaizen (voice)
1995 Neon Genesis Evangelion (14 episode) as Touji Suzuhara (voice)
1995 Neon Genesis Evangelion (1 episode) as Makoto Hyuuga (voice)
2014 Persona 4 The Golden Animation (12 episode) as Kanji Tatsumi
1998 Initial D (82 episode) as Keisuke Takahashi
2016 Thunderbolt Fantasy (13 episode) as Miè Tiān Hái (Voice)
2008 Rosario + Vampire (7 episode) as Gin'ei Morioka (voice)
2018 Steins;Gate 0 (23 episode) as Hashida Itaru (voice)
2005 MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance (102 episode) as Magical Roe
2019 Tokusatsu GaGaGa (7 episode) as Genka Shogun (voice)
2019 Super Sentai Strongest Battle!! (4 episode) as Gaisorg (voice)
2019 Drive Saga: Kamen Rider Brain (2 episode) as Oogumo Great Leader (voice)
1999 Voicelugger (12 episode) as Voicelugger Emerald/Tomokaze Daichi
2019 Fate/Grand Order Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia (21 episode) as Gilgamesh (voice)
2019 Blade of the Immortal (24 episode) as Sōri (voice)
2020 Drifting Dragons (12 episode) as Crocco (voice)
2003 Lament of the Lamb (4 episode) as Takashiro, Kazuna
2020 Somali and the Forest Spirit (12 episode) as Kokilira (voice)
2015 The Rolling Girls (12 episode) as Momiyama Kuranosuke
2020 Ultraman Chronicle: ZERO & GEED (15 episode) as Glenfire
2016 Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (25 episode) as Yotarou (voice)
1994 Mobile Fighter G Gundam (49 episode) as Domon
2021 Back Arrow (24 episode) as Sola Athin (voice)
2007 Lucky Star (24 episode) as Meito Anizawa (voice)
2012 Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (2 episode) as China Red (voice)
2012 Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (1 episode) as TyrannoRanger (voice)
2012 Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (1 episode) as Hurricane Red (voice) / KabutoRaiger (voice)
2012 Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (1 episode) as Past Sentai Warrior (voice)
2012 Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (1 episode) as Kameari Alpaca (voice) / TyrannoRanger (voice)
2012 Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (1 episode) as Asakusa Alpaca (voice)
2012 Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (1 episode) as Tsukishima Alpaca (voice)
2019 Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (5 episode) as Sanemi Shinazugawa (voice)
2008 Blade of the Immortal (13 episode) as Manji (voice)
2020 The God of High School (4 episode) as Announcer X (voice)
2020 The God of High School (5 episode) as Announcer T (voice)
2014 Yo-Kai Watch (214 episode) as Whisper
2020 Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (63 episode) as Hadlar (voice)
2002 Monkey Typhoon (52 episode) as Sanzo Genjo (voice)
2020 Great Pretender (7 episode) as Ishigami (voice)
2016 My Hero Academia (2 episode) as Selkie (voice)
2016 Tonkatsu DJ Agetarō (12 episode) as Raita Fujii
2020 Jujutsu Kaisen (13 episode) as Panda (voice)
2020 The God of High School (1 episode) as Announcer T / Announcer X (voice)
2018 Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School (12 episode) as Ishida Mitsunari (voice)
1971 Kamen Rider (1 episode) as Duck Megiddo (voice)
2014 Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works] (1 episode) as Blond young man (voice)
2014 Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works] (1 episode) as Blond servant (voice)
2014 Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works] (8 episode) as Gilgamesh (voice)
1971 Kamen Rider (1 episode) as Swan Megiddo (voice)
2021 Record of Ragnarok (12 episode) as Lu Bu (voice)
2004 Akane Maniax (3 episode) as Jouji Gouda (voice)
1996 The Mysterious Play: OAV (3 episode) as Chichiri
1997 The Mysterious Play: OAV II (6 episode) as Chichiri
2001 The Mysterious Play: Eikoden (4 episode) as Chichiri
2019 Kishiryu Sentai Ryusoulger (48 episode) as Gaisorg (voice) / Item Sounds (voice)
2017 Uchuu Sentai Kyuranger (1 episode) as Space Ika Devil (voice)
2016 Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger (1 episode) as Shiomaneking
2015 Shuriken Sentai Ninninger (3 episode) as Youkai Nekomata
1996 Battle Arena Toshinden (2 episode) as Eiji Sinjo (voice)
2013 Gingitsune: Messenger Fox of the Gods (12 episode) as Shouhei Amamoto
2016 Sweetness & Lightning (12 episode) as Yuusuke Yagi
2011 Beelzebub (60 episode) as Hidetora Toujou
2010 Halo Legends (1 episode) as Brother
2012 Sword Art Online (1 episode) as Kibaou (voice)
1998 Psychic Force (2 episode) as James Griffith (voice)
1996 Maze (2 episode) as Maze (voice)
2016 Joker Game (2 episode) as Yoru (voice)
2016 Joker Game (2 episode) as Lieutenant Sakuma (voice)
1999 Rurouni Kenshin: Trust and Betrayal (4 episode) as Kogorō Katsura
1998 Getter Robo: Armageddon (13 episode) as
2021 Girlfriend, Girlfriend (2 episode) as Mirika Father (voice)
2018 Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (22 episode) as Touya Kinomoto
2011 Persona 4: The Animation (25 episode) as Kanji Tatsumi
2016 ナンバカ (25 episode) Sound as (Songs)
2006 彩雲国物語 (78 episode) Sound as (Vocals)
1998 サイキック フォース (2 episode) Sound as (Theme Song Performance)

Around The Web